
Fuji Japanese Steakhouse - Rapid City 1731 Eglin St.
1731 Eglin St., Rapid City, SD
Pickup Only
Main Menu
Soup & Salad

House Salad
$4.95
Seaweed Salad
$7.25
Crabmeat Salad
Mixed greens topped with crabmeat and Japanese ponzu sauce$7.95
Tako Salad
Marinated octopus$8.95
Cucumber Salad
$7.75
Avocado Salad
Mixed greens topped with avocado$7.95
Miso Soup
$3.95
Onion Soup
$3.95
Tuna Tataki
Seared tuna on mixed greens topped with Japanese ponzu sauce$12.95
Appetizers

Gyoza
Japanese fried pork dumpling$6.95
Harumaki
Japanese spring roll (vegetarian)$6.95
Edamame
Cooked green soybeans with salt$6.25
Soft Shell Crab
Deep fried soft shell crab served with house sauce$11.95
Crab Rangoon
Mixture of cream cheese and crabmeat in a crispy wonton shell$8.45
Fried Calamari
Calamari strips fried in tempura batter$8.95
Vegetable Tempura App
Assorted vegetables fried in tempura batter$7.95
Shrimp Tempura App
3pc of Tempura fried shrimp and assorted vegetables$9.95
Sushi Sampler
5pc of assorted sushi$13.95
Sashimi Sampler
6pc of assorted sliced fish$13.95
Fuji Sampler
4pc of gyoza, 2pc of shrimp tempura, 2pc spring roll, and 4pc of crab rangoon$15.95
Jalapeño Cigar
Jalapeño,crab stick&cream cheese,battered fried to crispy w. special sauce on top$7.95
Nigiri

Bean Curd (Inari) Nigiri
*COOKED* 2pc - Choose between sushi and sashimi$6.95
Conch Meat Nigiri
*RAW* 2pc - Choose between sushi and sashimiOUT OF STOCK$8.95
Crabstick (Kani) Nigiri
*COOKED* 2pc - Choose between sushi and sashimi$7.25
Eel (Unagi) Nigiri
*COOKED* 2pc - Choose between sushi and sashimi$7.95
Egg (Tamago) Nigiri
*COOKED* 2pc - Choose between sushi and sashimi$6.25
Flying Fish Roe (Tobiko) Nigiri
*RAW* 2pc - Choose between sushi and sashimi$7.95
Mackerel (Saba) Nigiri
*RAW* 2pc - Choose between sushi and sashimiOUT OF STOCK$7.75
Octopus (Tako) Nigiri
*COOKED* 2pc - Choose between sushi and sashimi$7.95
Red Snapper (Tai) Nigiri
*RAW* 2pc - Choose between sushi and sashimi$7.95
Salmon (Sake) Nigiri
*RAW* 2pc - Choose between sushi and sashimi$7.95
Salmon Roe (Ikura) Nigiri
*RAW* 2pc - Choose between sushi and sashimi$8.45
Scallop (Hotategai) Nigiri
*RAW* 2pc - Choose between sushi and sashimi$8.95
Shrimp (Ebi) Nigiri
*COOKED* 2pc - Choose between sushi and sashimi$7.25
Smoked Salmon Nigiri
*COOKED* 2pc - Choose between sushi and sashimi$7.95
Squid (Ika) Nigiri
*RAW* 2pc - Choose between sushi and sashimi$7.95
Super White Tuna Nigiri
*RAW* 2pc - Choose between sushi and sashimi$7.95
Tuna (Maguro) Nigiri
*RAW* 2pc - Choose between sushi and sashimi$8.95
White Tuna (Albacore) Nigiri
*RAW* 2pc - Choose between sushi and sashimi$7.95
Yellowtail (Hamachi) Nigiri
*RAW* 2pc - Choose between sushi and sashimi$8.95
Vegetarian Roll
Basic Rolls

Alaskan Roll
Salmon, avocado, and cucumber$8.95
Boston Roll
Shrimp, cucumber, lettuce, and spicy mayo$8.95
California Roll
Crabmeat, cucumber, and avocado$8.55
Chicken Tempura Roll
$8.95
Crabstick Roll
$7.55
Eel Roll
$8.95
Hollywood Roll
Cream cheese, avocado, crabmeat, and cucumber$8.95
NY Roll
Crispy salmon skin, cucumber, and apple$8.95
Philly Roll
Smoked salmon, cream cheese, and avocado$8.95
Salmon Roll
$7.95
Shrimp (Ebi) Roll
$7.55
Shrimp Tempura Roll
$8.95
Spicy Salmon Roll
$8.95
Spicy Tuna Roll
$8.95
Spicy Yellowtail Roll
$8.95
Tuna Roll
$7.95
Yellowtail w. Scallion Roll
$7.95
Special Rolls

Badlands Roll
Crawfish, smoked salmon, lemon zest, crabstick, and bonito flakes topped with seared salmon, eel sauce, spicy mayo, furikake, and fried shallot.$14.45
Black Dragon Roll
Shrimp, crabmeat, and crunchy flakes topped with eel, avocado, scallion, and eel sauce$14.95
Crawfish Roll
Crabmeat, crawfish, avocado, and cucumber wrapped in pink soy paper and topped with spicy mayo$14.25
Crazy Head Roll
*RAW* - White tuna, cucumber, and jalapeno topped with inari, spicy mayo, green onion, and crispy garlic$14.25
Crazy Tuna Roll
*RAW* - Tuna, cucumber, and avocado topped with spicy tuna and crunchy flakes$15.25
Dragon Roll
Eel and cucumber topped with avocado$13.95
Fancy Rainbow Roll
*RAW* - Salmon, tuna, and cucumber topped with white tuna, tuna, salmon, red snapper, avocado, and four different colors of tobiko with chef's special spicy sauce.$14.95
Fire Cracker Roll
Crawfish, avocado, cream cheese, and crabmeat; deep fried and topped with chef's special sauce$13.45
Fire Island Roll
*RAW* - Shrimp tempura and avocado topped with spicy tuna, crunchy flakes, eel sauce, and spicy mayo$14.95
Fuji Roll
Shrimp tempura topped with eel and avocado$14.75
Geisha Roll
*RAW* - Super white tuna, avocado, spicy mayo, and tempura flakes inside; topped with tuna, salmon, red snapper, super white tuna, honey miso, and vinegarette sauce$15.95
Goku Roll
*RAW* - Shrimp tempura, spicy yellowtail, cream cheese, and avocado topped with lobster salad, avocado, spicy tuna, mango sauce, eel sauce, spicy mayo, and furikake$14.95
Green River Roll
Cucumber, eel, and shrimp tempura; wrapped in green soy paper and topped with spicy crabmeat, eel sauce, wasabi mayo, and crunchy flakes$14.95
Happy Sandwich
*RAW* - Avocado, crabmeat, spicy tuna, and crunchy flakes wrapped in pink soy paper and topped with red tobiko, sesame seed, eel sauce, and spicy mayo *Cut into triangle shape*$13.45
Hawaii Summer Roll
Shrimp tempura and cream cheese topped with mango, avocado, and strawberry sauce$14.95
Highland Roll
Shrimp tempura, cucumber, and avocado topped with toasted spicy crabmeat, crunchy flakes, eel sauce, and spicy mayo$14.95
Krakatoa Roll
Crawfish, crabstick, avocado, and cucumber topped with baked hiney sauce, scallion, tobiko, and bonito flakes$13.95
Mr. E Crunchy Roll
Shrimp tempura, avocado, crab meat, cucumber, jalapeno, and cream cheese topped with crunchy flakes, smoked salmon, shrimp, and special sauce$15.95
No Name Roll
*RAW* - Spicy yellowtail and crunchy flakes topped with spicy tuna, sweet chili sauce, sesame seed, and scallion.$14.95
Ocean Jewel Roll
*RAW* - Tuna, salmon, red snapper, super white tuna, avocado, cucumber, oshinko, cilantro, & lemon zest topped with wasabi mayo, masago, scallion, and ikura.$14.45
Rainbow Roll
*RAW* - California roll topped with tuna, salmon, red snapper, super white tuna, and avocado$13.95
Rapid Fire Roll
Shrimp tempura, avocado, and cream cheese topped with crabstick, eel sauce, spicy mayo, and sweet chili sauce$14.45RC Special Roll
*RAW* - Shrimp tempura and crab salad topped with spicy tuna, avocado, eel sauce, spicy mayo, and red tobiko$14.95
Snow Ball Roll
Crawfish, avocado, cream cheese, and shrimp tempura; baked and topped with spicy crabmeat, eel sauce, spicy mayo, and tempura flakes$14.45
South California Roll
Crabmeat and tamago, topped with toasted spicy crabmeat, tobiko, eel sauce, and spicy mayo$14.95
Spider Roll
Fried soft shell crab, lettuce, and cucumber topped with spicy mayo, eel sauce, and tobiko$13.95
Spring Tapa Salmon
Avocado, cream cheese, radish sprout, tempura flakes wrapped in smoked salmon and topped with mango sauce *NO SEAWEED WRAP* *NO RICE*$12.95
Super Crunchy Roll
Assorted fish, cream cheese, cucumber, and avocado; deep fried and topped with eel sauce and spicy mayo$14.95
Vegetable Dragon Roll
Cucumber and carrot topped with avocado and sesame seed$12.75
Volcano Roll
*RAW* - Spicy yellowtail, cucumber, and avocado topped with crunchy flakes and spicy chili sauce$12.95
Yeti Roll
*RAW* - Crawfish, avocado, oshinko, jalapeno, cream cheese, and crab salad inside topped with crunchy flakes, spicy tuna, shrimp tempura, eel tempura, tobiko, and chef's special sauce$15.95
Ziva Roll
*RAW* - Shrimp tempura, avocado, crab salad, and spicy tuna; wrapped in soy paper and topped with sliced jalapeno & scallion w/ eel sauce, spicy mayo, and spicy sauce.$15.95
Sushi Entrée

Sushi Regular
7pc mixed sushi by chef's choice and 1 California Roll$25.95
Sashimi Regular
7pc of assorted sliced fish and 1 California Roll$25.95
Ocean Combo
1 Spicy Tuna Roll, 1 Shrimp Tempura Roll, & 1 Crawfish Roll$25.95
American Combo
1 California Roll, 1 Shrimp Tempura Roll, & 1 Crunchy Roll$25.95
Sushi & Sashimi Combo
6pc of sashimi, 6pc of sushi, and 1 spicy tuna roll$35.95
Rainbow Combo
2pc of tuna, 2pc of salmon, 2 pc of red snapper, and 1 rainbow roll$27.95
Love Boat
12pc of sashimi, 12pc of sushi, and 2 chef's special rolls$65.95
Party Boat
16pc of sashimi, 20 pc of sushi, and 3 chef's special rolls$79.95
Fuji Super Party
1 California Roll, 1 Philly Roll, 1 Shrimp Tempura Roll, 1 Volcano Roll, 1 Dragon Roll, & 1 Crawfish Roll$48.95
Teriyaki Entrée

Chicken Teriyaki Entrée
Served with soup, salad, and white rice. Upgrade to fried rice for $1$22.95
Beef Teriyaki Entrée
Served with soup, salad, and white rice. Upgrade to fried rice for $2$24.95
Salmon Teriyaki Entrée
Served with soup, salad, and white rice. Upgrade to fried rice for $3$24.95
Shrimp Teriyaki Entrée
Served with soup, salad, and white rice. Upgrade to fried rice for $4$22.95
Tempura Dinner Entrée

Shrimp Tempura Dinner
Shrimp Tempura and assorted tempura vegetables served with fried rice and salad$22.95
Chicken Tempura Dinner
Chicken Tempura and assorted tempura vegetables served with fried rice and salad$22.95
Tempura Vegetable Dinner
Tempura Vegetable and assorted vegetable vegetables served with fried rice and salad$18.95
Crispy Honey Chicken Dinner
Crispy Honey Chicken and assorted chicken vegetables served with fried rice and salad$20.95
Crispy Honey Shrimp Entree
Batter fried shrimp with honey sauce served with fried rice.$22.95
Udon Noodle Soup
Yakisoba Noodles

Vegetable Yaki
Served with house salad. Choice of udon on hibachi noodles.$15.95
Chicken Yaki
Served with house salad. Choice of udon on hibachi noodles.$17.95
Shrimp Yaki
Served with house salad. Choice of udon on hibachi noodles.$19.95
Steak Yaki
Served with house salad. Choice of udon on hibachi noodles.$19.95
Seafood Yaki
Shrimp, scallop, salmon, and crabmeat with your choice of udon or hibachi noodles. Served with house salad.$22.95
Dinner Bento Box

Honey Chicken Dinner Bento
Includes fried rice, house salad, 3pc gyoza, tempura vegetables, and 8pc California Roll$21.95
Chicken Teriyaki Dinner Bento
Includes fried rice, house salad, 3pc gyoza, tempura vegetables, and 8pc California Roll$22.95
Tempura Shrimp Dinner Bento
Includes fried rice, house salad, 3pc gyoza, tempura vegetables, and 8pc California Roll$22.95
Shrimp Teriyaki Dinner Bento
Includes fried rice, house salad, 3pc gyoza, tempura vegetables, and 8pc California Roll$25.95
Beef Teriyaki Dinner Bento
Includes fried rice, house salad, 3pc gyoza, tempura vegetables, and 8pc California Roll$25.95
Salmon Teriyaki Dinner Bento
Includes fried rice, house salad, 3pc gyoza, tempura vegetables, and 8pc California Roll$25.95
Kids Menu*

Kids Chicken Hibachi
Served with fried rice, vegetables, and house salad$13.95
Kids Steak Hibachi
Served with fried rice, vegetables, and house salad$14.95
Kids Shrimp Hibachi
Served with fried rice, vegetables, and house salad$13.95
Kids Crispy Honey Chicken
Served with fried rice and house salad$12.95
Kids Crispy Honey Shrimp
Served with fried rice and house salad$14.95
Chicken Nuggets & Fries
$10.95
French Fries
$5.75
Chicken Nuggets
$5.25
Kitchen Hibachi Sides*
Kitchen Hibachi

Chicken
$22.95
Steak
$24.95
Sukiyaki Steak
$25.95
Calamari
$24.95
Filet Mignon
$26.95
Shrimp
$24.95
Scallop
$26.95
Salmon
$26.95
Lobster
$34.95
Noodle Lovers
$19.95
Vegetables
$17.95
Steak & Shrimp
$29.95
Steak & Chicken
$27.95
Steak & Scallop
$30.95
Shrimp & Scallop
$29.95
Filet & Chicken
$29.95
Filet & Shrimp
$31.95
Filet & Scallop
$32.95
Chicken & Shrimp
$27.95
Filet & Lobster
$38.95
Lobster, Shrimp, Scallop
$41.95
Steak, Chicken, Shrimp
$35.95
Filet, Chicken, Shrimp
$36.95
Filet, Lobster, Scallop
$43.95
Dessert
Dressings & Sauces
Yum Yum Sauce Bottle (16oz)
$6.00Ginger Dressing Bottle (16oz)
$6.00Spicy Mustard Bottle (16oz)
$6.00Side of Yum Yum Sauce (4oz)
$1.00Side of Ginger Dressing (4oz)
$1.00Side of Teriyaki Sauce (4oz)
$1.00Side of spicy mustard (4oz)
$1.00Side of Eel Sauce (2oz)
$0.50Side of spicy mayo (2oz)
$0.50Side of sriracha sauce (2oz)
$0.50Side of Ponzu Sauce (2oz)
$0.50Gluten free soy sauce (2oz)
Soy Sauce
Lunch Menu
Lunch Bento Box
Kitchen Hibachi Lunch
Beverages
Water

Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.99
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.99Dr. Pepper
$3.99
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.99
Mello Yello
The ideal blend of lemon, lime, and orange flavors$3.99Unsweet Tea
$3.99Sweet Tea
$3.99Shirley Temple
$3.99Lemonade
$3.99
Coca-Cola Cherry
Delicious combination of Coca-Cola and cherry flavor$3.99Aloha Soda
$4.29Orange Juice
$3.99Apple Juice
$3.99Coffee
$3.99Hot Tea
$3.99Club Soda
$3.79Arnold Palmer
$3.99Tomato Juice
$2.99






































